PAST AND PRESENT MUNICIPAL MAYORS

NAMES TERMS POLITICAL AFFILIATION
Pelagio Fontanilla 1913-1916 Conservador
Gaudencio R. Medenilla< 1917-1921 Nacionalista-Grupo Liberal
Gregorio Roadilla 1922-1925 -do-
Pio Aquino 1925-1934 -do-
Gregorio Roadilla 1934-1937 Nacionalista-Grupo Imediatista
Gaudencio R. Medenilla 1938-1947 -do-
Deogracias Z. Argosino Jan. to May 1942 -do-
Sammuel Z. Allarey June 1942 to September 1943 -do-
Melecio Ramos 1943 -do-
Miguel C. Fontanilla 1944-1945 Liberal Party
Gaudencio R. Medenilla 1946-1955 Nacionalista Party
Atty. Godofredo M. Tan 1956-1963 -do-
Casto O. Roadilla July to December 1963 -do-
Domingo M. Reyes 1964-1967 -do-
Aguinaldo C. Fontanilla 1968-1971 -do-
Ildefonso Aurin September 10 to December 31, 1971 -do-
Sosing M. Tan January 1 to May 6, 1972 -do-
Aguinaldo C. Fontanilla May 1972 to August 1977 do-
Juanito K. Uy August 1977 to April 1986 Kilusang Bagong Lipunan
Jesus R. Cortez April 1986 to February 1, 1988 UNIDO
Juanito K. Uy February 2, 1988 to June 30, 1992 Nacionalista Party
Juanito K. Uy July 1, 1992 to June 30, 1995 Lakas/NUCD
Juanito K. Uy July 1, 1995 to June 30, 1998 Lakas/NUCD
Victor A. Reyes July 1, 1998 June 30, 2007 Lakas/MUCD/UMDP/KAMPI
Allen Uy July 1, 2007 to date KAMPI
 

Contact Us





You are here: Past and Present Municipal Mayors